PRIVACY POLICY

LCWC has established a confidentiality policy that respects the trust of its customers and in accordance with the most stringent data protection standards that the company is committed to respecting. In accordance with the Swiss Data Protection Act of 19 June 1992 on data processing, files, any submission to LOUIS CHEVROLET WATCH COMPANY SA (hereinafter referred to as "LCWC") of identifying data such as your name, address, coordinates, preferences, etc. (hereinafter referred to as "Personal Data") in connection with any request or registration with its services is made on a voluntary, consented and informed basis. The registration forms contain, on the one hand, mandatory fields (marked with an asterisk (*)) and, on the other hand, optional fields; If you do not complete the required fields, LCWC may not be able to answer your query or activate the options you have selected.

Inquiries made by telephone may be recorded for quality control purposes and to ensure the accuracy of your Personal Information.

The Personal Data that you have provided us will be accessible for joint use by LCWC personnel duly authorized in Switzerland, its subsidiaries and partner companies worldwide, its customer relations agencies and, occasionally, individuals or companies conducting business related to our business such as data cleansing and joint marketing operations. As our subsidiaries and some of our business partners are located outside of Switzerland, you agree that your Personal Data may be imported or transferred abroad.

However, all such persons / companies are subject to confidentiality obligations and are strictly bound by your privacy in accordance with applicable law. Your Personal Data will be used to provide you with the requested services and may be used both for marketing research purposes in connection with LCWC's activities and to provide information relating to its products and events.

Except for the above, LCWC will not use your Personal Information for unsolicited communications. LCWC does not sell, rent or make available to any third party any Personal Data provided to it, except to its business partners, legal advisers or if required by law or court order. LCWC will make every effort to ensure that such Personal Data is kept secure at all times.

Upon request, LCWC will delete your Personal Data from its database, thereby canceling your registration with its services. In addition, upon written request, you may access your Personal Data and / or request that information about you be corrected, modified or deleted.

To help us keep your information up-to-date, please notify us of any changes. If you have subscribed to a service by e-mail and you no longer wish to receive it, you can unsubscribe by contacting us with the data page or at the following email address: info(at)louischevrolet.ch or with the form on www.louischevrolet.com 

Any request regarding your Personal Data as well as any request to cancel your registration with any of the services offered by LCWC should be sent by the data form or by:
E-mail : Louis Chevrolet Watch Company SA- info(at)louischevrolet.ch
Mail : Louis Chevrolet Watch Company SA, En Roche de Mars 10, CH-2900 Porrentruy, Switzerland

LCWC may be required to change its privacy policy based on LCWC's legislative developments and business objectives. Our privacy policy can be accessed at any time on our website: Privacy Policy.

Any dispute or difference regarding our privacy policy will be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Swiss courts.

LCWC's privacy policy demonstrates our commitment to manage your Personal Data in accordance with applicable law and to fully protect your privacy.

NOTE TO CHILDREN

Minors, especially children under the age of 16, are not allowed to transmit information about themselves or their friends, or to register on LOUIS CHEVROLET WATCH COMPANY SA's online services, or to request for further information from LCWC by clicking on the consent or request buttons on the website. If we discover or are informed that a child has disclosed his or her personal data or that of another child, we will delete that information.

NOTE TO PARENTS

LCWC will not intentionally collect identifying personal data from underage children. If, as a parent, you want to know if your child has registered with one of our services, or if you want to cancel your child's registration and delete the details, please contact us by e-mail to info@louischevrolet.ch or write to the following address, enclosing official documents proving your status as parent or legal guardian: Louis Chevrolet Watch Company SA, En Roche de Mars 10, CH-2900 Porrentruy, Switzerland